2007 VIDEO
2006 VIDEO
2005 VIDEO
2004 VIDEO
COMMENTS
All E-Lacrosse game highlights are now available in the IPOD format for use on the video Ipod. The service is free. Just download the files by CLICKING ON THEM AND SAVING THE .ZIP FILE. Unzip the file on your computer and extract the Ipod video file. Use I-Tunes to load it onto your Ipod. There are three places to get the files. The first is right here on the E-Lacrosse Podcast page. The second is the E-Lacrosse Front page. Next to each of the games under the More Highlight Videos header you will find a podcast link. And when those move down the front page and eventually leave, they will be found on the 2006 Video Coverage Page. ENJOY!

2007 PODCASTS

The Sparky Burns Show - Tony Seaman Part 2 (:30)     3/2/08

The Sparky Burns Show - Tony Seaman Part 1 (:30)     3/2/08

Denver @ Towson (:30)     1/13/08

Maryland @ Mount Saint Mary's (:30)     3/4/08

Kenyon @ Michigan (:30)     3.1.2008

St. John's @ Georgetown (:30)     3/2/08

Georgetown @ George Washington (:30)     2/20/08

4 Coaches @ ESPN Zone (:30)     2.20.2008

The Sparky Burns Show Episode 1 - Jimmy Darcangelo (:30)     2.17.2008

Notre Dame @ Loyola (:30)     2.16.2008

Rice @ Texas State (:30)     2.11.2008

VMI @ NAVY (:30)     2.9.2008

Navy's New Hall of Fame (:30)     2/9/08

St. Joseph's @ Salisbury (:30)     2/6/08

Rochester @ Philadelphia (:30)     1/22/08

SPARKY'S 2008 CONVENTION SHOW Part 1 (:30)     1/22/08

SPARKY'S 2008 CONVENTION SHOW Part 2 (:30)     1/22/08

Tournament of Champions Lacrosse Tournament Final (:30)     1/13/08

Tournament of Champions Lacrosse Tournament Rising Stars Final (:30)     1/13/08

Tournament of Champions Lacrosse Tournament - Semis (:30)     1/13/08

Tournament of Champions Lacrosse Tournament - The Fog Game (:30)     1/13/08

Tournament of Champions Lacrosse Tournament Day 1 - Part 3 (:30)     1/13/08

Tournament of Champions Lacrosse Tournament Day 1 - Part 2 (:30)     1/13/08

Tournament of Champions Lacrosse Tournament Day 1 - Part 1 (:30)     1/13/08

Megalax Fall Lacrosse Tournament High School Final (:30)     11/22/07

Megalax Fall Lacrosse Tournament JV Final (:30)     11/22/07

Megalax Fall Lacrosse Tournament U-11 Final (:30)     11/22/07

Diamond Fall Lacrosse Tournament Saturday Part 1 (:30)     11/17/07

Diamond Fall Lacrosse Tournament Saturday Part 2 (:30)     11/17/07

Diamond Fall Lacrosse Tournament Sunday Part 1 (:30)     11/18/07

Diamond Fall Lacrosse Tournament Sunday Part 2 (:30)     11/18/07

National Fall Ball Recruiting Tournament Highlight Show (:13)     11/10/07

National Fall Ball Recruiting Tournament (part 1) (:30)     11/10/07

National Fall Ball Recruiting Tournament (part 2) (:30)     11/10/07

Baltimore Indoor Lacrosse League Final (:30)     11/15/07

Baltimore Indoor Lacrosse League Semi-Finals (:30)     11/10/07

Baltimore Indoor Lacrosse League Quarter-Finals (:30)     11/7/07

Fall Ball's Greatest Hits Highlights Show (:30)     11/7/07

Women's Fall Ball Greatest Hits (:30)     11/7/07

Fall Ball: St. Paul's School For Girls Tournament (:34)     11/7/07

Fall Ball: England @ USA (:30)     11/27/07

Fall Ball: Georgetown Fall Tournament Highlight Show (:16)     10/27/07

Fall Ball: Team USA v Virginia (:06)     10/27/07

Fall Ball: Duke v Notre Dame (:06)     10/27/07

Fall Ball: Notre Dame v Loyola (:06)     10/27/07

Fall Ball: Dartmouth v Georgetown (:06)     10/27/07

Fall Ball: Dartmouth v Hopkins (:06)     10/27/07

Fall Ball: England @ Maryland (:25)     10/20/07

Fall Ball: Lacrosse for Leukemia Tournament Highlights Show (:15)     10/20/07

Fall Ball: Lacrosse for Leukemia Tournament (:33)     10/20/07

Fall Ball: Navy Fall Tournament Highlights Show (:15)     10/17/07

Fall Ball: Princeton v Maryland (:04)     10/17/07

Fall Ball: Maryland v Princeton (:04)     10/17/07

Fall Ball: Loyola v Navy (:04)     10/17/07

Fall Ball: Navy v Loyola & Princeton (:04)     10/17/07

Fall Ball: Loyola v Maryland (:03)     10/17/07

Fall Ball: Maryland v Loyola (:04)     10/17/07

Fall Ball: Princeton v Navy (:04)     10/17/07

FALL BALL: Notre Dame v. Georgetown (:22)     10/7/07

Fall Ball: Syracuse v. James Madison (:23)     10/7/07

LAXTOBERFEST (:19)     10/6/7

INSTRUCTIONAL: Hamburg Warriors visit Georgetown (:30)     10/5/7

Baltimore Indoor League - E-Lacrosse v. Smartlink (:20)     10/3/7

Baltimore Indoor League - Frogs v. Philadelphia (:18)     10/3/7

FALL BALL: Georgetown @ George Mason (:23)     10/2/7

NCLL Fall Brawl Lacrosse Tournament - Just The Highlights (:13)     10/2/7

NCLL Fall Brawl Lacrosse Tournament - Part 5: Fredonia, Radford, Frostburg, Kutztown, Penn State, Towson... (:16)     10/2/7

NCLL Fall Brawl Lacrosse Tournament - Part 4: York, Slippery Rock, Washington College, Maryland, Delaware... (:17)     10/2/7

NCLL Fall Brawl Lacrosse Tournament - Part 3: Penn State, Towson, Shippensburg, Frostburg, Loch Haven, Rider... (:16)     10/2/7

NCLL Fall Brawl Lacrosse Tournament - Part 2: Lafayette, Towson, East Stroudsburg, Slippery Rock... (:23)     10/2/7

NCLL Fall Brawl Lacrosse Tournament - Part 1: Washington College, Towson, York, Baltimore, Delaware, Maryland, Loyola, Loch Haven, Kutztown... (:24)     10/2/7

1st Annual Alumni Lacrosse Tournament: Highlights (:20)     9/15/7

1st Annual Alumni Lacrosse Tournament: Maryland v. Towson (:23)     9/15/7

1st Annual Alumni Lacrosse Tournament: Maryland v. Virginia (:22)     9/15/7

1st Annual Alumni Lacrosse Tournament: Virginia v. Towson (:24)     9/15/7

Baltimore Indoor Lacrosse League - Smartlink v Cummings & Co. (:18)     9/12/7

Baltimore Indoor Lacrosse League - Pickled Parrot v Baltimore (:15)     9/12/7

Baltimore Indoor Lacrosse League - DeWalt v Philadelphia (:16)     9/12/7

Stick Tech - The Tape Dye Experiment! (:23)     9/13/7

Annapolis Youth Clinic w/ Jed Prossner and Spencer Ford (:20)     9/7/7

Urban Jousting From Amsterdam (:23)     7/14/7

Philadelphia Barrage @ Washington Bayhawks (:20)     8/20/7

TEAM TOYOTA RETROSPECTACULAR (:15)     8/10/7

LA Riptide @ Washington Bayhawks (:15)     87/1/7

Scotty Boyle League (:13)     7/28/7

10 Years of Tees (:02)     7/18/7

U-19 Team USA Trials: Highlight Show (:17)     7/14/7

U-19 Team USA Trials: Day 1 Evening Session (:30)     7/14/7

U-19 Team USA Trials: Day 2 Morning Session (:23)     7/13/7

U-19 Team USA Trials: Day 1 Evening Session (:30)     7/12/7

Vail Shootout: Men's Elite Final (:23)     7/4/7

Vail Shootout: Highlight Show (:30)     7/4/7

Vail Shootout: Women's Elite Semis & Final (:21)     7/4/7

Vail Shootout: Men's Elite Semi-Finals (:30)     7/3/7

Vail Shootout: Boy's High School Finals (:30)     7/3/7

Vail Shootout: Men's Elite Day 2 Afternoon (:30)     7/2/7

Vail Shootout: Men's Elite Day 2 Morning (:30)     7/2/7

Vail Shootout: Men's Elite Day 1 (:30)     7/1/7

Vail Shootout: Psychedelic effect (:20)     7/4/7

Tournament of Champions: Atlantic Cup U-13 & High School Club (:30)     6/19/7

Tournament of Champions: Toyota Lax Fest (:02)     6/18/7

WORLD INDOOR FINAL: Iroquois v Canada (:28)     6/20/7

World Indoor Championships Bronze Medal Game: USA v. England (:28)     6/20/7

World Indoor Championships Semi-Final: England v Canada (:32)     6/20/7

World Indoor Championships Semi-Final: USA v. Iroquois (:27)     6/20/7

MCLA A FINAL: BYU v. Oregon (:18)     6/13/7

MCLA A SEMI-FINALS: BYU v UCSB & Oregon v CSU (:25)     6/13/7

World Indoor Championships 4th Place: Australia v Scotland (:21)     6/13/7

World Indoor Championships Quarter-Finals: Scotland v USA (:20)     6/13/7

World Indoor Championships QuarteriFinals: Aus. v England (:18)     6/13/7

World Indoor Championships 7th Place: Czech Rep. v Ireland (:16)     6/13/7

MCLA B FINAL: Montana v. St. John's (:18)     6/13/7

World Indoor Championships Day 3: Australia v Ireland (:15)     6/12/7

World Indoor Championships Day 3: Czech Rep. v England (:16)     6/12/7

World Indoor Championships Day 3: Scotland v Iroquois (:17)     6/12/7

World Indoor Championships Day 3: USA v Canada (:18)     6/11/7

MCLA B SEMIS: Montana v. Westminster & St. John's v. Dayton (:28)     6/10/7

PRO: Washington Bayhawks v. Long Island Lizards (:34)     6/10/7

HUMOR: SPARKY'S TAILGATE SHOW (:36)     6/11/7

World Indoor Championships Day 2: Czech Rep. v Iroquois (:16)     6/10/7

World Indoor Championships Day 2: USA v Ireland (:14)     6/10/7

World Indoor Championships Day 2: Canada v. Australia (:24)     6/10/7

STICK TECH: College Tape Job and Butthead Treatment (:15)     6/10/7

COLLEGE MEN: MCLA Early Rounds (:34)     6/9/7

World Indoor Championships Day 1: Canada v. Ireland (:14)     6/9/7

World Indoor Championships Day 1: USA v Australia (:16)     6/9/7

World Indoor Championships Day 1: Czech Rep. v Scotland (:14)     6/9/7

World Indoor Championships Day 1: Iroquois v England (:18)     6/8/7

PRO: Baltimore Bayhawks v. New Jersey Pride (:32)     6/6/7

YOUTH: AYLA Pinball Tournament (:28)     6/4/7

YOUTH: Lax Splash Tournament (:30)     6/2/7

COLLEGE MEN: North-South All-Star Games (:22)     5/26/7

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS: SSSA @ Georgetown Prep (:25)     5/9/7

COLLEGE MEN: Michigan State v. Michigan (:28)     5/9/7

CAA FINAL: Delaware @ Towson (:23)     5/9/7

COLLEGE MEN: Johns Hopkins @ Mt. St. Mary's (:22)     5/9/7

COLLEGE MEN: Bryant v Limestone (:18)     5/4/7

High School Boys: SSSA @ Landon (:24)     5/4/7

COLLEGE MEN: BYU @ Michigan (:28)     4/27/7

CLUB MEN: Chicago @ Lincoln Park (:30)     4/3/7

ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL SHOWDOWN: New Trier @ Loyola (:30)     4/23/7

YOUTH LAX: MICHIANA A vs. B (:10)     4/23/7

COLLEGE WOMEN: Maryland @ Northwestern (:30)     4/23/7

COLLEGE WOMEN: Georgetown @ Notre Dame (:21)     4/23/7

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS: Park Tudor @ Culver (IN) (:17)     4/23/7

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS: New Trier @ Glenbrook South (IL) (:14)     4/3/7

COLLEGE MEN: Arizona State @ Michigan (:15)     4/13/7

COLLEGE MEN: Colorado @ BYU (:15)     4/3/7

HS BORDER CROSSINGS: Haverford @ Boys' Latin (:20)     4/8/7

HS BORDER CROSSINGS: Darien v. Georgetown Prep (:20)     4/8/7

USCLA CLUB BALL: Six Shooters @ Miller Light (:20)     4/3/7

COLLEGE MEN: Western Michigan @ Michigan (:15)     4/3/7

COLLEGE MEN: Illinois @ BYU (:13)     4/3/7

HS BORDER CROSSINGS: Chapel Hill @ Mt. Hebron (:20)     4/3/7

COLLEGE MEN: Western Michigan @ Michigan (:15)     3/27/7

COLLEGE MEN: Illinois @ BYU (:13)     3/27/7

USCLA CLUB BALL: Six Shooters @ Miller Light (:20)     4/2/7

HS BORDER CROSSINGS: McDonogh @ Gilman (:20)     3/31/7

HS BORDER CROSSINGS: St. Mary's Ryken @ St. Alban's (:20)     3/27/7

HS BORDER CROSSINGS: Haverford @ Landon (:14)     3/27/7

COLLEGE WOMEN: Notre Dame @ Loyola (:20)     3/25/7

HS BORDER CROSSINGS: Georgetown Prep @ St. Paul's (:20)     3/24/7

HS BORDER CROSSINGS: Trinity-Pawling @ Mt. St. Joseph's (:15)     3/23/7

HS BORDER CROSSINGS: Ravenwood, TN @ Severn, MD (:19)     3/12/7

COLLEGE MEN: Hobart @ Georgetown (:20)     3/18/7

COLLEGE MEN: St. Johns @ Loyola (:20)     3/17/7

COLLEGE WOMEN: Lindenwood @ Michigan (:10)     3/15/7

COLLEGE WOMEN: Hopkins @ Georgetown (:25)     3/14/7

COLLEGE MEN: Lafayette @ Maryland (:25)     3/13/7

HS BORDER CROSSINGS: Delbarton @ Georgetown Prep Scrimmage (:25)     3/12/7

COLLEGE MEN: Bryant v. St. Andrew's (:25)     3/11/7

COLLEGE MEN: Penn @ UMBC (:25)     3/10/7

HS BORDER CROSSINGS: Haverford @ St. Paul's (:25)     3/9/7

COLLEGE MEN: Villa Julie @ Catholic (:25)     3/7/7

COLLEGE MEN: Rutgers @ Delaware (:24)     3/3/7

COLLEGE WOMEN: Oregon @ Georgetown (:19)     3/2/7

COLLEGE WOMEN: American University @ George Mason (:17)     3/1/7

COLLEGE WOMEN: UMBC @ Loyola (:25)     2/26/7

COLLEGE MEN: Kenyon @ Michigan (:25)     2/26/7

COLLEGE MEN: Towson @ Loyola (:25)     2/26/7

COLLEGE MEN: Georgetown @ Maryland (:20)     2/24/7

COLLEGE MEN: Brown @ UMBC (:18)     2/24/7

COLLEGE WOMEN: George Washington @ Johns Hopkins (:18)     2/21/7

COLLEGE MEN: Vermont @ Maryland (:21)     2/17/7

FEAR THE DRAGON: Drexel @ #1 Virginia (:25)     2/17/7

COLLEGE WOMEN: Notre Dame v. James Madison (:25)     2/17/7

COLLEGE MEN: Ohio State v. North Carolina (:23)     2/16/7

COLLEGE WOMEN: English National Squad v. Maryland (:24)     2/15/7

COLLEGE WOMEN: LaSalle @ Navy (:22)     2/12/7

COLLEGE MEN: St. Joseph's @ Delaware (:22)     2/12/7

European Boy's Lacrosse: Hamburg v. Cheadle (:20)     2/7/7

2007 STX CONVENTION SPECIAL (:20)     1/20/7

SPARKY'S 2007 CONVENTION SHOW - Part One (:25)     1/20/7

SPARKY'S 2007 CONVENTION SHOW - Part Two (:20)     1/20/7

2007 Convention: Mike Pressler - Building a successful program (Introduced by John Danowski) (:21)     1/15/7

2007 Convention: Dom Starsia - Changing the Culture of Lacrosse (:25)     1/15/7

2007 Convention: Sociologist Jay Coakley - On Inclusion in Lacrosse (:25)     1/15/7


2006 PODCASTS


2006 TEAM USA Indoor Trials (:22)     12/15/6

Laxed My A## Off: 2006 HOLIDAY NUTCRACKER SPECIAL (:25)     12/1/6

2006 Baltimore Indoor Lacrosse League Semis & Final (:20)     11/16/6

2006 Price Modern Lacrosse for Leukemia Tournament (:25)     9/30/6

Navy Women v. Meiji University (:25)     9/16/6

2006 Bath Mixed Tournament (:27)     9/9/6

2006 Bath Eights - Part 2, Playoffs (:17)     9/9/6

2006 Bath Eights - Part 1, Early rounds (:26)     9/9/6

2006 USA Box Championships - Playoffs (:25)     9/1/6

2006 USA Box Championships - Early rounds (:25)     9/1/6

2006 USA Womens Trials: 200 Highlights in 24 minutes (:24)     8/6/6

2006 Condensed World Games: 300 Highlights in 30 minutes (:35)     8/1/6

World Games Closing Ceremonies (:30)     7/22/6

World Games Final (:31)     7/22/6

World Games Semi-Finals (:31) Australia v. USA & Iroquois v. Canada     7/22/6

World Games Play-In Day (:30) Australia v. Ireland, Iroquois v. Germany & Canada v. Finland     7/22/6

World Games Placement Games (:20) Spain v. South Korea & Hong Kong v. New Zealand     7/22/6

World Games Placement Games & More (:34) Spain v. Hong Kong, Denmark v. Czech Republic, Scotland v. Netherlands, Latvia v. Denmark, Scotland v. Italy & Latvia v. Wales     7/22/6

World Games Day 5 (:31) Denmark v. Finland & England v. Canada     7/22/6

World Games Day 4 (:23) Netherlands v. New Zealand & Canada v. Australia     7/22/6

World Games Day 4 (:25) Germany v. Czech Republic & Ireland v. Scotland     7/22/6

World Games Day 3 (:23) Japan v. Iroquois & Canada v. USA highlights     7/22/6

World Games Day 2 (:31) Denmark v Spain & Ireland v Italy     7/22/6

World Games Day 1 (:24) USA v Australia & Iroquois v. England     7/22/6

World Games Opening Ceremonies     7/22/6

Baltimore Bayhawks v. Boston Cannons (:20)     7/10/6

Team Australia v. the Crease Monkeys (:24)     7/6/6

2006 World Games Preview: 2002 Higlights (:24)     7/3/6

2006 Charm City Classic: Men's, Women'sand Masters Finals (:22)     6/24/6

Sparky's 2006 Championship Tewaaraton Awards Show (:32)     6/1/6

2006 Tewaaraton Dinner at the Native American Museum (:33)     6/1/6

Sparky's 2006 Championship Tailgate Show (:36)     5/29/6

MD State Championship: Dulaney v. Severna Park (:27)     5/25/6

IAC Championship: Landon @ Georgetown Prep (:24)     5/15/6

MIAA A Championship: Boys' Latin v. McDonogh (:26)     5/19/6

MIAA B Championship: Pallotti v. Park (:20)     5/19/6

MIAA C Championship: Cardinal Gibbons v. Chapelgate Christian (:20)     5/19/6

MDIA DI Final: Colorado State v.Colorado (:20)     5/13/6

MDIA Tournament: Kyle Harrison's Shootaround (:20)     5/13/6

MDIA DI Semi: Colorado v. UCSB (:20)     5/13/6

MDIA DI Semi: Colorado State v. BYU (:20)     5/13/6

MDIA Early Round Highlights (:20)     5/13/6

MDIA DII Final: San Diego v. St. John's (:20)     5/13/6

MDIA DII Semis and Highlights (:20)     5/13/6

WDIA Final: Cal Poly v. Michigan (:20)     5/13/6

WDIA Semis and Highlights (:20)     5/13/6

Texas Youth: 7th & 8th Grade Dallas City Championship (:20)     5/11/6

Texas Youth: 7th & 8th Grade North Texas All Stars (:20)     5/11/6

AMERICA EAST PLAYOFF - Albany v. Stony Brook (:20)     5/8/6

AMERICA EAST PLAYOFF - Binghampton @ UMBC (:20)     5/8/6

CAA PLAYOFF - Delaware @ Towson (:20)     5/3/6

NCLL Division 1 & 2 All-Star Game @ UVa (:21)     5/1/6

NCLL Division 2 Championship - Cortland v. Lynchburg @ UVa (:15)     5/1/6

NCLL Division 1 Championship - Maryland v. Towson @ UVa (:18)     5/1/6

Gonzaga (DC) v DeMatha (MD) @ M&T Stadium (:20)     4/30/6

Washington College v. Salisbury University @ M&T Stadium (:21)     4/30/6

Cabrini v. Villa Julie @ M&T Stadium (:15)     4/30/6

Calvert Hall (MD) @ Loyola (MD) (:22)     4/30/6

Robinson (VA) @ Landon (MD) (:15)     4/24/6

St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (VA) @ Episcopal (VA) (:15)     4/21/6

Virginia @ Georgetown Women (:18)     4/19/6

McDonogh (MD) @ Boys' Latin (MD) (:20)     4/18/6

Georgetown @ Loyola (:21)     4/15/6

St. Anthony's (NY) @ Boys' Latin (MD) (:20)     4/14/6

La Costa Canyon (CA) @ Archbishop Spalding (MD) (:12)     4/13/6

Langley (VA) @ Bullis (MD) (:20)     4/12/6

Woodson (MD) @ St. Albans (DC) (:13)     4/11/6

Towson @ UMBC (:13)     4/5/6

North Carolina @ Georgetown Women (:13)     4/3/6

Virginia @ Maryland (:20)     4/1/6

Richmond @ George Washington Women (:12)     4/2/6

Hopkins @ Virginia (:20)     3/25/6

ACC ALC Challenge: UNC v. Ohio St. & Penn St. v. Maryland (:20)     3/24/6

Trinity Pawling (NY) @ Episcopal (VA) (:12)     3/23/6

Dartmouth @ Maryland (:20)     3/21/6

St. Paul's (MD) @ Landon (MD) (:15)     3/21/6

Jesuit Tournament - Loyola Blakefield (MD) @ Georgetown Prep (MD) (:19)     3/19/6

Jesuit Tournament - Strake (TX) v. Regis (CO) & St. Joseph's (PA) v. St. Ignatius (OH) (:15)     3/19/6

Andy Eser Tournament - Highland Park (TX) v. Episcopal (VA) & Western Reserve (OH) v. Archbishop Spalding (MD) (:16)     3/20/6

Lafayette @ Navy (:16)     3/15/6

Delaware @ Georgetown (:10)     3/15/6

Episcopal of Texas @ Mt. St. Joseph's in Maryland (:14)     3/13/6

Plano West of Texas @ Severn in Maryland (:14)     3/11/6

Denison @ Gettysburg (:12)     3/11/6

Dartmouth v. Penn State @ St. Paul's School in Baltimore (:13)     3/8/6

Princeton Women @ Loyola (:12)     3/5/6

Manhattan Women @ Howard (:13)     3/5/6

Syracuse @ Virginia (:15)     3/5/6

Virginia Tech @ George Mason (:12)     3/2/6

Maryland at Georgetown (:20)     3/2/6

Johns Hopkins at George Washington (:20)     3/1/6

Vanderbilt v. Mt. St. Mary's (:12)     2/25/6

Northwestern at Maryland (:12)     2/20/6

THE FLORIDA LACROSSE CLASSIC (:39) the nation's top Grand Masters lacrosse tournament.     2/15/6

FLORIDA LACROSSE RIVALRY (:06) - Ft. Lauderdale v. Palm Beach is a bruising experience.     2/15/6

MIKEY POWELL SCION AD - Produced and Directed by Mikey!     2/1/6

SPARKY'S CONVENTION SHOW (:12)- Sparky Interviews Mikey and Casey Powell and more!     1/25/6

Tom Gravante Wins 2006 Jim Muhlfelder Award - Ceremony (:05)     1/25/6

PSYCHEDELAX - A kaliedescope of lacrosse action from the US Team Tryouts set to some house music for your enjoyment.     1/5/6

STX SHOWCASE with Kevin Boland - KB shows us some of the new 2006 STX Gear at the IMLCA Clinic in Baltimore.     12/15/5

CLASSIC CLINIC - This 1972 White House Fitness Council training film on the sport of lacrosse is hosted and demonstrated by the 1971 USMA Team.     12/1/5

Greatest game ever played - 1998 US v. Canada World Games Final     11/25/5

Men's USA 2005 try-out sessions     11/25/5

2005 TURKEY SHOOT     11/25/5

2005 Fairfax Fall Brawl     11/20/5




SEND US MAIL  ADVERTISE ON E-LACROSSE  LACROSSE LINKAGE  PRIVACY POLICY             



















E-Lacrosse, LMAO, CrosseTown, Stick Science, StickTech, Laxicon, Surf the Game & Save the Dive are trademarks of Tonabricks. Tonabricks copyright, 1997-2008